Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Tech falls in OT to Clemson

by Associated Press

CLEMSON, S.C. -- Rod Hall wasn't going to let a bad play at the end of regulation spoil his Senior Day. [details]


Tech falls late to Louisville

by Kelly Quinlan
ATLANTA--- Georgia Tech led #17 Louisville for 29 minutes before a series of miscues on offense and some hot shooting by guard Terry Rozier unraveled the Jackets. Louisville pulled out a 52-51 win in McCamish ...  

Heels Stomp Jackets

by Associated Press
CHAPEL HILL, N.C. -- No. 15 North Carolina opened Saturday's game by scoring on a "Four Corners" play as a tribute to the late Dean Smith, then rolled to an 89-60 win against Georgia Tech.  

Jackets Tame Tigers

by Associated Press
ATLANTA -- Georgia Tech coach Brian Gregory has tried to help his players keep faith that the season is not lost.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
M. Georges-Hunt10.84.91.528.942.633.362.9
R. Carter9.96.71.026.444.628.162.2
K. Holsey8.84.71.019.355.80.061.4
D. Miller8.46.62.228.551.20.072.9
M. Udofia8.32.72.929.537.734.564.2
C. Bolden7.32.11.323.936.230.462.9
B. Reed5.22.61.216.635.938.460.7
J. Morris3.72.20.612.135.741.950.0
S. Poole1.80.71.09.030.425.040.0
J. Royal1.71.30.16.634.714.383.3
S. Poole Jr.1.51.60.47.422.90.061.5
P. Jordan0.31.00.68.021.40.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 161 fans online now
The Buzz - Members Only
All the latest scoop on Georgia Tech sports.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Georgia Tech BASKETBALLRecord: 12-17 (3-14)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
GEORGIA TECH '15Offers
 
Commitments 1 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 0 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
4D. Cox | 6-8, 276, , SR
 Yazoo City, MS (Yazoo City HS)
44B. Lammers | 6-10, 241, , FR
 San Antonio, TX (Alamo Heights)
 
Forward
3M. Georges-Hunt | 6-5, 214, , JR
 College Park, GA (North Clayton HS)
00A. Gueye | 6-9, 208, , FR
 Dakar (Central Park Christian)
54N. Jacobs | 6-8, 260, , JR
 Atlanta, GA (South Atlanta HS)
0C. Mitchell | 6-8, 269, , JR
 Marietta, GA (Wheeler HS)
42R. Rowland | 6-6, 206, ,
 Cleveland, GA (White County HS)
13R. Sampson | 6-8, 224, , RS SR
 Atlanta, GA (Bullis School)
12Q. Stephens | 6-9, 187, , SO
 Atlanta, GA (Marist School)
 
Guard
11C. Bolden | 6-3, 223, , JR
 Tifton, GA (North Gwinnett HS)
32B. Doyle | 6-4, 204, , JR
 Atlanta, GA (Marist School)
11J. Heath | 6-2, 172, , SO
 Tampa, FL
5C. Heyward | 6-1, 214, , RS SO
 Duluth, GA (Peachtree Ridge )
1T. Jackson | 6-2, 215, , FR
 Tifton, GA (Tift County HS)
10T. Jorgenson | 6-0, 177, , SO
 Columbia, MO (New Hampton School)

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos JacketsOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.