Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Transfer checking out Tech

by Russ Wood

Former Providence star and one-time Georgia Tech recruit target Tyler Harris and the Jackets are in his top group of schools. Harris could be immediately eligible to help the Jackets next fall. [details]


Stay of Execution

by Associated Press
ATLANTA -- After seriously considering a change, Georgia Tech decided to bring embattled coach Brian Gregory back for another season.   

The Cost of Bad Basketball

by Kelly Quinlan
The finances of Georgia Tech's basketball program are a major consideration as the future of Brian Gregory is explored. JOL takes a look at how things have changed in the last five years for the Yellow Jackets ...  

Gregory Out at Tech

by Kelly Quinlan
Georgia Tech head coach Brian Gregory has coached his final game as the Yellow Jackets' basketball coach. Gregory's Jackets' 66-65 last minute collapse to Boston College in the ACC Tournament was a final blow ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
M. Georges-Hunt10.84.91.528.942.633.362.9
R. Carter9.96.71.026.444.628.162.2
K. Holsey8.84.71.019.355.80.061.4
D. Miller8.46.62.228.551.20.072.9
M. Udofia8.32.72.929.537.734.564.2
C. Bolden7.32.11.323.936.230.462.9
B. Reed5.22.61.216.635.938.460.7
J. Morris3.72.20.612.135.741.950.0
S. Poole1.80.71.09.030.425.040.0
J. Royal1.71.30.16.634.714.383.3
S. Poole Jr.1.51.60.47.422.90.061.5
P. Jordan0.31.00.68.021.40.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 185 fans online now
The Buzz - Members Only
All the latest scoop on Georgia Tech sports.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Georgia Tech BASKETBALLRecord: 12-19 (3-16)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
GEORGIA TECH '15Offers
 
Commitments 1 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 0 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
4D. Cox | 6-8, 276, , SR
 Yazoo City, MS (Yazoo City HS)
44B. Lammers | 6-10, 241, , FR
 San Antonio, TX (Alamo Heights)
 
Forward
3M. Georges-Hunt | 6-5, 214, , JR
 College Park, GA (North Clayton HS)
00A. Gueye | 6-9, 208, , FR
 Dakar (Central Park Christian)
54N. Jacobs | 6-8, 260, , JR
 Atlanta, GA (South Atlanta HS)
0C. Mitchell | 6-8, 269, , JR
 Marietta, GA (Wheeler HS)
42R. Rowland | 6-6, 206, ,
 Cleveland, GA (White County HS)
13R. Sampson | 6-8, 224, , RS SR
 Atlanta, GA (Bullis School)
12Q. Stephens | 6-9, 187, , SO
 Atlanta, GA (Marist School)
 
Guard
11C. Bolden | 6-3, 223, , JR
 Tifton, GA (North Gwinnett HS)
32B. Doyle | 6-4, 204, , JR
 Atlanta, GA (Marist School)
11J. Heath | 6-2, 172, , SO
 Tampa, FL
5C. Heyward | 6-1, 214, , RS SO
 Duluth, GA (Peachtree Ridge )
1T. Jackson | 6-2, 215, , FR
 Tifton, GA (Tift County HS)
10T. Jorgenson | 6-0, 177, , SO
 Columbia, MO (New Hampton School)

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos © JacketsOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information ©2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.