Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Georgia Tech 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
T. Golden13.32.63.12.00.10.530.5246856
M. Georges-Hunt11.74.32.11.60.20.831.2239641
R. Carter, Jr.11.48.41.11.81.10.826.82115435
D. Miller10.97.81.51.52.41.230.82114445
K. Holsey7.55.00.81.40.30.320.91512438
S. Poole6.41.12.11.90.10.217.5243830
C. Bolden5.42.41.31.10.10.624.2146337
T. Jorgenson4.32.02.52.30.01.319.584524
Q. Stephens3.62.10.80.60.30.312.8137431
S. Poole, Jr.3.41.00.40.60.00.28.4113221
S. Poole, Jr.3.41.00.40.60.00.28.4113221
J. Morris2.22.70.30.80.00.111.455233
C. Heyward1.01.51.40.80.10.716.565533
B. Doyle0.90.50.40.30.00.04.53229
A. Peek0.71.00.00.00.00.03.02204
R. Wamer0.60.40.20.30.00.03.42118
C. Gurry0.00.00.00.30.00.32.30003

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
T. Golden123-310 39.7%46-142 32.4%119-152 78.3%14-802.641113.3
M. Georges-Hunt133-320 41.6%29-85 34.1%91-135 67.4%55-1424.338611.7
R. Carter, Jr.100-214 46.7%14-53 26.4%49-75 65.3%44-1938.426311.4
D. Miller149-258 57.8%0-0 -61-99 61.6%83-2587.835910.9
K. Holsey97-183 53.0%0-0 -52-77 67.5%68-1645.02467.5
S. Poole33-85 38.8%20-57 35.1%3-5 60.0%3-151.1896.4
C. Bolden59-198 29.8%32-105 30.5%13-19 68.4%15-732.41635.4
T. Jorgenson5-16 31.3%2-5 40.0%5-6 83.3%1-82.0174.3
Q. Stephens43-114 37.7%15-48 31.3%13-16 81.3%24-682.11143.6
S. Poole, Jr.30-69 43.5%5-17 29.4%20-31 64.5%6-251.0853.4
S. Poole, Jr.30-69 43.5%5-17 29.4%20-31 64.5%6-251.0853.4
J. Morris8-29 27.6%3-14 21.4%1-5 20.0%4-242.7202.2
C. Heyward10-35 28.6%6-14 42.9%6-13 46.2%10-491.5321.0
B. Doyle3-9 33.3%1-6 16.7%0-0 -0-40.570.9
A. Peek1-3 33.3%0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-31.020.7
R. Wamer2-4 50.0%0-2 0.0%2-3 66.7%0-40.460.6
C. Gurry0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
T. Golden3194460-097-62 (1.6:1)214
M. Georges-Hunt33102884-468-53 (1.3:1)527
R. Carter, Jr.2361650-126-41 (0.6:1)2618
D. Miller33101682-351-49 (1.0:1)8038
K. Holsey3369082-128-45 (0.6:1)910
S. Poole1424523-029-27 (1.1:1)23
C. Bolden3072554-038-33 (1.2:1)317
T. Jorgenson4782-010-9 (1.1:1)05
Q. Stephens3240844-325-20 (1.3:1)89
S. Poole, Jr.2520922-09-15 (0.6:1)16
S. Poole, Jr.2520922-09-15 (0.6:1)16
J. Morris910314-03-7 (0.4:1)01
C. Heyward3252759-045-26 (1.7:1)422
B. Doyle8367-03-2 (1.5:1)00
A. Peek391-00-0 (-)00
R. Wamer10341-02-3 (0.7:1)00
C. Gurry370-00-1 (0.0:1)01



Georgia Tech NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos JacketsOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.